Online Table Show

April 2021

Click on the individual images for a pop up gallery view

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Cattleya mantiqueirae

Danielle Easton

1/4
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Cattleya trianae

Danielle Easton

1/3
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Encyclia thienii

Guy Conners

1/4
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Epidendrum parkinsonianum

Peter Manthorpe

1/4
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Epidendrum tridactylum

Peter Manthorpe

1/3
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Laelia anceps

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Leptotes bicolor

Laurence Baghdadi

1/4
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Leptotes pohlitinocoi

Bryan Adams

1/2
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Scaphyglottis mesocopis

Joan Butcher

1/3
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Scaphyglottis prolifera

Bryan Adams

1/2
1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Hybrid

Philip Barber

1/2
1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Hybrid

Kevin Stewart

1/2
1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Hybrid

David Webb

1/4
1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Laeliocattleya Coastal Sunrise

Arthur Atyeo

1/2
1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncattleanthe Shinfong Little Sun

Cath Stevens

1/4
1st

Class 03 - Cymbidium species or hybrid

Cymbidium Hybrid

Jacki Ellis

1/1
1st

Class 03 - Cymbidium species or hybrid

Cymbidium Marian G Saunders 'Bestia'

Terry Sealey

1/3
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium anosmum

David Webb

1/3
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium aphyllum

Alan West

1/2
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium christyanum

Huw Richards

1/2
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium kingianum

Bill Gardiner

1/2
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium lindleyi

David Webb

1/3
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium moniliforme

Huw Richards

1/2
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium x delicatum

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1/3
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium x delicatum

Terry Sealey

1/2
1st

Class 04 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium x delicatum

Danielle Easton

1/4
1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Hybrid

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1/4
1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Hybrid

Terry Sealey

1/3
1st

Class 06 - Oncidiinae species

Brassia aurantiaca

Joan Butcher

1/3
1st

Class 06 - Oncidiinae species

Ornithocephalus bryostachyus

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1/3
1st

Class 06 - Oncidiinae species

Ornithocephalus suarezii

Bryan Adams

1/2
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Aliceara Peggy Ruth Carpenter

Arthur Atyeo

1/2
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Brassia Arania Verde

Colin Thorburn

1/3
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Milmiltonia Sunset

Alan West

1/2
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Hautbois

Bill Gardiner

1/3
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Irish Mist

Chris Tyrie

1/3
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Tiger Crow 'Golden Girl'

Bryan Adams

1/3
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncostele Midnight Miracles 'Masai Splash'

Bill Gardiner

1/3
1st

Class 08 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum exul

David Webb

1/3
1st

Class 08 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum hookerae

David Webb

1/4
1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Honeycrock

Terry Sealey

1/2
1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum gratrixianum x Paphiopedilum Schaetzchen

Alan West

1/2
1st

Class 10 - Phragmipedium species or hybrids

Phragmipedium Penns Creek Cascade

John Lotsu

1/4
1st

Class 10 - Phragmipedium species or hybrids

Phragmipedium longifolium

David Webb

1/3
1st

Class 12 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Ever Spring Fairy

John Lotsu

1/4
1st

Class 13 - Vandeae species

Angraecum sesquipedale

Peter Manthorpe

1/3
1st

Class 13 - Vandeae species

Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii

Laurence Baghdadi

1/3
1st

Class 13 - Vandeae species

Trichoglottis triflora

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2
1st

Class 13 - Vandeae species

Trichoglottis triflora

Colin Thorburn

1/3
1st

Class 14 - Vandeae hybrids

Sarcochilus Dragon's Fire

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2
1st

Class 14 - Vandeae hybrids

Sarcochilus Fitzhart

Joan Butcher

1/3
1st

Class 14 - Vandeae hybrids

Sarcochilus Kulnura Ballerina

Arthur Atyeo

1/1
1st

Class 14 - Vandeae hybrids

Sarcochilus Kulnura Nymph

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2
1st

Class 14 - Vandeae hybrids

Sarcochilus Kulnura Rosetta 'Lovely' x Bunyip

Gillian Radley