Online Table Show

October 2020

Click on the individual images for a pop up gallery view

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Cattleya maxima

Michael Radley

1/2
1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Prosthechea chondylobulbon

Bryan Adams

1/2
1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Brassocatanthe Golden Mul 'Orient'

Alex Scott

1/2
1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattlianthe Minerva

Alex Scott

1/2
1st

Class 03 - Cymbidium species

Cymbidium devonianum

Michael Radley

1/3
1st

Class 04 - Cymbidium hybrids

Cymbidium Hybrid

Alan West

1/2
1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium annae

Danielle Easton

1/3
1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium linearifolium

Joan Butcher

1/2
1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium thyrsiflorum

Bryan Adams

1/2
1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Trichocentrum jonesianum

David Martin

1/1
1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Brassia Eternal Wind

Pearl Jenny Thompson

1/3
1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidesa Sweet Sugar

Michael Radley

1/2
1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum helenae

David Webb

1/3
1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum urbanianum

David Webb

1/3
1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Hybrid

David Webb

1/3
1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Maudiae

Jacki Ellis

1/2
1st

Class 11 - Phragmipedium species

Phragmipedium caudatum

Bill Gardiner

1/2
1st

Class 12 - Phragmipedium hybrids

Phragmipedium Hybrid

Kristine Baker

1/2
1st

Class 13 - Phalaenopsis species

Phalaenopsis equestris f. alba

David Webb

1/1
1st

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Cleisostoma uraiense

Colin Thorburn

1/3
1st

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Vanda sanderiana

Alan West

1/2
1st

Class 16 - Vandeae hybrids

Vanda Blue Magic

Alan West

1/2
1st

Class 16 - Vandeae hybrids

Vanda Hybrid

Pearl Jenny Thompson

1/2
1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Diodonopsis erinacea

Diana Petrokaite

1/4
1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Specklinia gracillima

Danielle Easton

1/3
1st

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrids

Restrepia Fauvic

Pearl Jenny Thompson

1/3
1st

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrids

Restrepia Longueville

Pearl Jenny Thompson

1/2
1st

Class 19 - Maxillarieae species

Stanhopea stevensonii

Bryan Adams

1/2
1st

Class 20 - Maxillarieae hybrids

Zygopetalum Hybrid

Jacki Ellis

1/2
1st

Class 21 - Terrestrial species or hybrid

Stenoglottis longifolia

Danielle Easton

1/3
1st

Class 23 - Other species

Coelogyne ovalis

Phillip Barber

1/2
1st

Class 23 - Other species

Coelogyne speciosa

Phillip Barber

1/2
1st

Class 23 - Other species

Dendrochilum magnum

Bill Gardiner

1/3
1st

Class 23 - Other species

Oberonia cylindrica

Colin Thorburn

1/3
1st