Online Table Show

September 2020

Click on the individual images for a pop up gallery view

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Epidendrum secundum

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1/2

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Hybrid

Arthur Atyeo

1/2

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Hybrid

Michael Radley

1/2

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Hybrid

Norma Burgess

1/4

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya x dolosa

Danielle Easton

1/4

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Epicattleya Veitchii

Jean H Green

1/2

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Laeliocattleya Angel Heart

Arthur Atyeo

1/2

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhynchobrassoleya Everything Nice

Michael Radley

1/2

Class 04 - Cymbidium hybrids

Cymbidium Freya Isobel Jones

Terry Sealey

1/2

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium dearei

Colin Thorburn

1/2

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium victoriae-reginae

Danielle Easton

1/3

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Hibiki

Tina Stagg

1/2

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Oncidium naevium

Norma Burgess

1/3

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Trichopilia turialbae

Joan Butcher

1/2

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Aliceara Peggy Ruth Carpenter

Arthur Atyeo

1/2

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Brascidostele Gilded Tower 'Mystic Maze'

Bill Gardiner

1/2

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Bratonia Shelob

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1/4

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidopsis Teipels Yocrisp

Paul Knight

1/1

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncostele Wildcat 'Bobcat'

Bill Gardiner

1/3

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum concolor

Stuart Meeson

1/1

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum venustum

Tony Drayson

1/2

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Imperial Jade

Colin Hughes

1/2

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Prime Child

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1/4

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Schaetzchen

David Webb

1/3

Class 12 - Phragmipedium hybrids

Phragmipedium Elizabeth March

Bill Gardiner

1/2

Class 12 - Phragmipedium hybrids

Phragmipedium Eric Young

Tina Stagg

1/2

Class 12 - Phragmipedium hybrids

Phragmipedium Grande

Bryan Adams

1/2

Class 12 - Phragmipedium hybrids

Phragmipedium Peruflora's Cirila Alca

Bill Gardiner

1/2

Class 13 - Phalaenopsis species

Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi

Joan Butcher

1/2

Class 13 - Phalaenopsis species

Phalaenopsis equestris f. alba

David Webb

1/2

Class 13 - Phalaenopsis species

Phalaenopsis sanderiana

David Martin

1/1

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Emperor Jewel

Stuart Meeson

1/2

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Claudine Baxter

1/2

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Gillian Radley

1/2

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Gillian Radley

1/1

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Jacki Ellis

1/2

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Isobyl La Croix

1/1

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Liu's Berry

Laurence Baghdadi

1/1

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Aerangis mystacidii

Jean H Green

1/2

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Jumellea walleri

Jean H Green

1/3

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Trichoglottis subviolacea

Colin Thorburn

1/3

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Vanda coerulea

David Kohn

1/2

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Vanda falcata

Geraldine Oudin

1/3

Class 16 - Vandeae hybrids

Vanda Anant Gold

Michael Radley

1/2

Class 16 - Vandeae hybrids

Vanda Pachara Delight 'Blue'

Arthur Atyeo

1/2

Class 16 - Vandeae hybrids

Vanda Sumon Spot x Vanda Srakaew

Arthur Atyeo

1/2

Class 16 - Vandeae hybrids

Vandoglossum Moorei

Laurence Baghdadi

1/3

Class 16 - Vandeae hybrids

Vansteenisara Istana

Colin Thorburn

1/2

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Scaphosepalum verrucosum

Stuart Meeson