Online Table Show

April 2020

Click on the individual images for a pop up gallery view

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Leptotes bicolor

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Aqui-Finn

Anthony Britton

1/3

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya Coccinea

Doreen Jenkinson

1/1

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncattleanthe Afternoon delight 'Magnetism'

Anthony Britton

1/3

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Gentle Touch

Anthony Britton

1/2

Class 04 - Cymbidium hybrids

Cymbidium Dorothy Stockstill 'Forgotten Fruit'

Zane Rappa

1/1

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium heterocarpum

Francis Quesada Pallares

1/1

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium nobile 'Msume'

Alex Scott

1/1

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium pugioniforme

Kevin Steward

1/3

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium scorianum

Kevin Steward

1/3

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Ainsworthii

Gillian Radley

1/2

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium hybrid

David Martin

1/1

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Oncidium unguiculatum

Michael Radley

1/3

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Brassia Arania Verde

Colin Thorburn

1/3

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Miltoniopsis Lilian Nakamoto 'Tanto'

Paul Knight

1/1

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Miltoniopsis Place Marche

Bryan Adams

1/2

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Pinocchio

Mary-Jane Hawkins

1/2

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum hybrid

Zane Rappa

1/1

Class 13 - Phalaenopsis species

Phalaenopsis aphrodite subsp formosana

David Martin

1/3

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis hybrid cream with purple pattern

Henry Oakeley

1/2

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis hybrid pink

Zane Rappa

1/2

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis hybrid white

Henry Oakeley

1/2

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Papilionanthe vandarum

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Sarcochilus hartmannii

Laurence Baghdadi

1/2

Class 16 - Vandae hybrids

Renanthera Amayani

Stan Taylor

1/1

Class 16 - Vandae hybrids

Renanthopsis Mildred Jameson 'Bonsall' HCC-AOS

Stan Taylor

1/1

Class 16 - Vandae hybrids

Sarcochilus Kulnura Rosetta 'Lovely'

Bryan Adams

1/2

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Masdevallia coccinea 'Dwarf Pink'

Paul Knight

1/1

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Masdevallia falcata 'Gold Digger'

Paul Knight

1/1

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Muscarella megalops

Zane Rappa

1/1

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Pabstiella tripterantha

Marcin Kulinski

1/5

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrid

Masdevallia Bridie ‘Pink Frost’

Paul Knight

1/1

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrid

Masdevallia Carnival 'Jester'

Paul Knight

1/2

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrid

Masdevallia Midas King

Paul Knight

1/1

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrid

Masdevallia Super Nova ‘Beenak’

Paul Knight

1/1

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrid

Masdevallia equestris x M.Gilberts Triangle

Stan Taylor

1/1

Class 19 - Maxillariinae species

Maxillaria variabilis

Stan Taylor

1/1

Class 19 - Maxillariinae species

Ornithocephalus suarezii

Bryan Adams

1/1

Class 20 - Maxillariinae hybrids

Anguloa Helen

Henry Oakeley