top of page

Online Table Show

January 2021

Click on the individual images for a pop up gallery view

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Barkeria scandens

Michael Radley

1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Epidendrum nocturnum

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Guarianthe bowringiana

Danielle Easton

1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Guarianthe x laelioides f. coerulea

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Laelia gloriosa

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 01 - Laeliinae species

Prosthechea cochleata

Alan West

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Brassocatanthe Empress Worsley

Tony Britton

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattleya C.G. Roebling (1895) 'Blue Indigo'

David Webb

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattlianthe Chocolate Drop

Joan Butcher

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Cattlianthe Chocolate Drop 'Fragrant Sky'

Tony Britton

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncattleanthe Caldarello

Joan Butcher

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Chialin Ruby 'Red Dragon'

Anil Induruwana

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Cornerstone 'Fine Circle'

Anil Induruwana

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Doctor Joe Walker 'Carmela'

Bryan Adams

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Goldenzelle

Anil Induruwana

1st

Class 02 - Laeliinae hybrids

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Lake Murray

Michael Radley

1st

Class 04 - Cymbidium hybrids

Cymbidium (Golden Bean x Pixie Dust) 'Ananke'

Terry Sealey

1st

Class 04 - Cymbidium hybrids

Cymbidium Freya Isobel Jones 'Ananke'

Terry Sealey

1st

Class 04 - Cymbidium hybrids

Cymbidium Freya Isobel Jones 'Bestia'

Terry Sealey

1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium fimbriatum var. oculatum

Phil Funnell

1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium kingianum

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium tetragonum

Gillian Radley

1st

Class 05 - Dendrobium species

Dendrobium thyrsiflorum

Terry Sealey

1st

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Aussie Pride

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Aussie Pride

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Berry

Jacki Ellis

1st

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Ellen

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Hybrid

Alan West

1st

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Hybrid

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 06 - Dendrobium hybrids

Dendrobium Hybrid

David Webb

1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Brassia aurantiaca

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Gomesa cogniauxiana

Michael Radley

1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Oncidium vulcanicum

Terry Sealey

1st

Class 07 - Oncidiinae species

Rossioglossum grande

Michael Radley

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Brassia Edvah Loo

John Wallace

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Brassia Rex

Terry Sealey

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Brassidium Pisgah Recluse

Bob Dales

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Miltoniopsis Bel Royal

Bryan Adams

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidesa Sweet Sugar

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidesa Sweet Sugar

Jacki Ellis

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Banc Le Fret

Bryan Adams

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Sharry Baby

Alex Scott

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Twinkle

Jacki Ellis

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Twinkle

Winnie Parsons

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidium Twinkle 'Cinnamon'

Marcin Kulinski

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidopsis Hybrid

Winnie Parsons

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidopsis Hybrid

Winnie Parsons

1st

Class 08 - Oncidiinae hybrids

Oncidopsis Nelly Isler

Winnie Parsons

1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum bullenianum var. bullenianum

David Webb

1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum concolor

David Webb

1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum fairrieanum

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum gratrixianum

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum henryanum

Merih Dedeler

1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum insigne 'Harefield Hall'

Jacki Ellis

1st

Class 09 - Paphiopedilum species

Paphiopedilum primulinum

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Hybrid

Merih Dedeler

1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Hybrid

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Julius

David Webb

1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Leeanum

Merih Dedeler

1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Saint Swithin

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 10 - Paphiopedilum hybrids

Paphiopedilum Wössner Black Wings

Emi Kostyuk

1st

Class 11 - Phragmipedium species

Phragmipedium longifolium

David Webb

1st

Class 11 - Phragmipedium species

Phragmipedium schlimii

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 12 - Phragmipedium hybrids

Phragmipedium Asendorf Rose

Emi Kostyuk

1st

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Brother Little Yellowboy

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Merih Dedeler

1st

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Winnie Parsons

1st

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Hybrid

David Webb

1st

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Mini Mark

Merih Dedeler

1st

Class 14 - Phalaenopsis hybrids

Phalaenopsis Pinlong Alice x Phalaenopsis Pinlong Cinderella

David Webb

1st

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Cyrtorchis injoloensis

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Micropera utriculosa

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 15 - Vandeae species

Pomatocalpa spicatum

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Lepanthes menatoi

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Masdevallia ludibundella

Stuart Meeson

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Pleurothallis lindenii

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Pleurothallis marthae

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Pleurothallis palliolata

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Pleurothallis restrepioides

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Pleurothallis restrepioides

Pearl Jenny Thomson

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Restrepia antennifera ‘Frontino Giant’

Paul Knight

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Restrepia sanguinea

Danielle Easton

1st

Class 17 - Pleurothallidinae species

Specklinia corniculata

Marcin Kulinski

1st

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrid

Masdevallia Hybrid

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 18 - Pleurothallidinae hybrid

Restrepia Coup D'Etat

Joan Butcher

1st

Class 19 - Maxillarieae species

Maxillaria meleagris

Alan West

1st

Class 19 - Maxillarieae species

Maxillaria picta

Joan Butcher

1st

Class 20 - Maxillarieae hybrids

Lycaste Abou First Spring

Bryan Adams

1st

Class 21 - Terrestrial species or hybrids

Bonatea speciosa

Bob Dales

1st

Class 21 - Terrestrial species or hybrids

Stenorrhynchos albidomaculatum

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Calanthe rosea

Bob Dales

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Calanthe vestita

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Ceratostylis retisquama

David Webb

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Coelia bella

Joan Butcher

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Coryanthes bergoldii

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Isochilus chiriquensis

Claudine Baxter

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Koellensteinia ionoptera

Peter Manthorpe

1st

Class 22 - Other species

Ludisia discolor

Claudine Baxter